987FM Wiki
Advertisement

For current programmes on 987FM, see Current Programmes.

The following are past programmes timeline on 987FM.

2006 - Unknown month & year[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Muttons in the Morning 6am 10am Justin Ang and Vernon A
No DJs Allowed 10am 12pm Automated
Live Over Lunch 12pm 1pm
No DJs Allowed 10am 12pm
Dan and Young Show 4pm 8pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Carrie Chong
Shan Wee 11-2 11pm 2am Shan Wee

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Muttons in the Morning 6am 10am Justin Ang and Vernon A
No DJs Allowed 10am 12pm Automated
Live Over Lunch 12pm 1pm
No DJs Allowed 10am 12pm
Dan and Young Show 4pm 8pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
987FM Top 10 8pm 9pm Daniel Ong
Say It With Music 9pm 11pm Carrie Chong
Shan Wee 11-2 11pm 2am Shan Wee

January 2007 - July 2007[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Muttons in the Morning 6am 10am Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
No DJs Allowed 1pm 4pm Automated
Dan and Young Show 4pm 8pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Carrie Chong
Shan Wee 11-2 11pm 2am Shan Wee

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Muttons in the Morning 6am 10am Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
No DJs Allowed 10am 12pm Automated
Dan and Young Show 4pm 8pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm
Say It With Music 10pm 2am Carrie Chong and Shan Wee

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Weekend Vendetta 7am 11am Vanessa Fernandez
US Top 20 11am 12pm Justin Ang
Live Over Lunch 12pm 2pm Automated
987FM Stripped 4pm 85pm Shan Wee
987FM Home 8pm 10pm Soo
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various DJs
987FM Club 11pm 12am Desiree Lai

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Weekend Vendetta 7am 11am Vanessa Fernandez
987FM Top 20
(repeat)
11am 1pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
987FM Control 12pm 2pm Rozz
987FM Stripped 4pm 5pm Shan Wee
UK Top 20 7pm 8pm
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various DJs
987FM The Edge 11pm 12am Vernon A

July 2007 - May 2008[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong and Mr Young
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
987 InfoHound 1pm 4pm Raven Hanson
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Say It With Music 8pm 10pm Soo
Muttons at Midnight 10pm 2am Justin Ang and Vernon A

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong and Mr Young
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
987 InfoHound 1pm 4pm Raven Hanson
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Daniel Ong and Mr Young
Muttons at Midnight 10pm 2am Justin Ang and Vernon A

May 2008 - July 2008[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong and Mr Young
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
Vandetta in the P.M 1pm 4pm Vanessa Fernandez
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Muttons to Midnight 8pm 12am Justin Ang and Vernon A
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong and Mr Young
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
Vandetta in the P.M 1pm 4pm Vanessa Fernandez
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Muttons to Midnight 10pm 12am
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

July 2008 - November 2008[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Mayhem! 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
Live Over Lunch 1pm 2pm Automated
The Serious World 2pm 4pm Don and Drew
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Muttons to Midnight 8pm 12am Justin Ang and Vernon A
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Mayhem! 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
Live Over Lunch 1pm 2pm Automated
The Serious World 2pm 4pm Don and Drew
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Muttons to Midnight 10pm 12am
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

November 2008 - July 2009[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Mayhem! 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Muttons to Midnight 8pm 12am Justin Ang and Vernon A
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Mayhem! 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
The Desiree Lai Show 10am 1pm Desiree Lai
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Muttons to Midnight 10pm 12am
Pillow Fight 12am 3am Soo

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Weekend Buzz 7am 11am Emily
Live Over Lunch 11am 2pm Automated
The Weekend Wind-Down 2pm 5pm Jacqui
987 Stripped 5pm 6pm Mr Young
987 Generations 6pm 7pm
987 Home 7pm 8pm Soo & Rozz
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various
987 Club 11pm 12am Desiree Lai

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Weekend Buzz 7am 11am Emily
987FM Top 20
(repeat)
11am 1pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Control 1pm 2pm Rozz
The Weekend Wind-Down 2pm 5pm Jacqui
987 Stripped 5pm 6pm Mr Young
987 Generations 6pm 7pm
UK Top 20 7pm 8pm Shan Wee
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various
987 The Edge 11pm 12am Vernon A

July 2009 - March 2010[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young
The V Spot 10am 1pm Vanessa Fernandez
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Muttons to Midnight 8pm 12am Justin Ang and Vernon A
Late Night Delight 12am 3am Desiree Lai

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Dan and Young in the Morning 6am 10am Daniel Ong, Mr Young
The V Spot 10am 1pm Vanessa Fernandez
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Muttons to Midnight 10pm 12am
Late Night Delight 12am 3am Desiree Lai

March 2010 - July 2010[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Jam 6am 10am Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
Sarah Tan 10-1 10am 1pm Sarah Tan
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Muttons to Midnight 8pm 12am Justin Ang and Vernon A
Late Night Delight 12am 3am Desiree Lai

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Jam 6am 10am Mr Young, Ms Vandetta
Sarah Tan 10-1 10am 1pm Sarah Tan
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 1pm 4pm Ryan Seacrest
Shan and Rozz Show 4pm 8pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Muttons to Midnight 10pm 12am
Late Night Delight 12am 3am Desiree Lai

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Morning After 7am 11am Jacqui
Live Over Lunch 11am 2pm Automated
The Weekend Wind-Down 2pm 5pm Various
987 Remix 5pm 6pm Mr Young
987 Generations 6pm 7pm
987 The Edge 7pm 8pm Vernon A
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Emily Teng
987 Club 11pm 12am Desiree Lai

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Morning After 7am 11am Jacqui
987FM Top 20
(repeat)
11am 2pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Weekend Wind-Down 2pm 5pm Various
987 Stripped 5pm 6pm Ms Vandetta
987 Generations 6pm 7pm Mr Young
UK Top 20 7pm 8pm Shan Wee
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Sarah Eden

July 2010 - February 2011[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Jam 6am 10am Ms Vandetta, Divian Nair
Des In The Middle 10am 12pm Desiree Lai
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Say It With Music 8pm 12am Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
The Night's Still Young 12am 3am Mr Young

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
AM Jam 6am 10am Ms Vandetta, Divian Nair
Des In The Middle 10am 12pm Desiree Lai
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
Say It With Music 10pm 12am
The Night's Still Young 12am 3am Mr Young

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Morning After 7am 11am Jacqui
Only The Hits 10am 2pm Various
Muttons on the Weekend 2pm 5pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Stripped 5pm 6pm Ms Vandetta
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various
987 Club 11pm 12am Desiree Lai

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
On Air With Ryan Seacrest 6am 11am Ryan Seacrest
Only The Hits 11am 2pm Various
987FM Top 20
(repeat)
11am 2pm Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
987 Home 5pm 6pm Rozz
Say It With Music 8pm 11pm Various
987 The Edge 10pm 11pm Vernon A

February 2011 - March 2012[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Say It With Music 9pm 12am Divian and Jacqui

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Shan Wee and Rosalyn Lee
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10pm Divian and Jacqui
Say It With Music 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Only The Hits 10am 2pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Weekend 2pm 5pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Home 5pm 6pm Rozz
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Shayma Alkaff
Zouk Mambo Jambo 10pm 11pm Automated

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
987FM Top 20
(repeat)
9am 11am Divian and Jacqui
Only The Hits 11am 2pm Kimberly Wang
The Man Show 2pm 5pm Shan and Divian
987 First 5pm 6pm Jacqui
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Constance Lau
987 The Edge 10pm 11pm Vernon A

March 2012[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Say It With Music 9pm 12am Divian and Jacqui

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Longest Lunchbreak 12pm 4pm Sarah Tan
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Divian and Jacqui
Say It With Music 10pm 12am

March 2012 - August 2012[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Only The Hits ft. Nine In A Row 10am 4pm Automated
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Say It With Music 8pm 12am Divian and Jacqui

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Only The Hits ft. Nine In A Row 10am 4pm Automated
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Divian and Jacqui
Say It With Music 10pm 12am

August 2012 - February 2013[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Say It With Music 8pm 12am Divian and Jacqui

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10am Divian and Jacqui
Say It With Music 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Only The Hits 7am 10am Stephanie Koh
10am 2pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Weekend 2pm 5pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Home 5pm 6pm Rozz
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Shayma Alkaff
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm Stanley and Andrew T

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
987 Top 20
(repeat)
9am 11am Divian and Jacqui
Only The Hits 11am 2pm Darren Wee
The Man Show 2pm 5pm Shan and Divian
987 First 5pm 6pm Jacqui
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Constance Lau
987 The Edge 10pm 11pm Vernon A

February 2013 - March 2013[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Double D's 8pm 12am Divian and Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10am Divian and Dee Kosh
The Double D's 10pm 12am

March 2013 - August 2013[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Reload 12pm 4pm Sonia Chew
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Double D's 8pm 12am Divian and Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10am Divian and Dee Kosh
The Double D's 10pm 12am

June 2013 - August 2013[]

Wednesdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Bump And Grind! 12am 1am Zushan (Butter Factory DJs)

August 2013 - January 2014[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Show Me The Music 10am 12pm Jeremy Ratnam
Reload 12pm 4pm Sonia Chew
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Double D's 8pm 12am Divian and Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Rude Awakening 6am 10am Rosalyn Lee and Bobby Tonelli
Show Me The Music 10am 12pm Jeremy Ratnam
Off The Record feat. Nine In A Row 12pm 4pm Jade Seah
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987FM Top 20 8pm 10am Divian and Dee Kosh
The Double D's 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Asia Pop 40 7am 10am Dom Lau
Only The Hits 10am 2pm Joakim Gomez
2pm 5pm Tabitha Nauser
987 Home 5pm 6pm Rozz
Girls Night Out 6pm 10pm Sonia and Kimberly
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm Tang and Andrew T

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
987 Top 20
(repeat)
9am 11am Divian and Dee Kosh
The Sunday Brunch 11am 1pm Darren Wee
987 First 1pm 2pm Dee Kosh
Asia Pop 40
(repeat)
2pm 5pm Dom Lau
The Man Show 5pm 6pm Shan and Divian
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Kimberly Wang
987 The Edge 10pm 11pm Vernon A

January 2014[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Show Me The Music 10am 12pm Jeremy Ratnam
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Double D's 8pm 12am Divian and Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Show Me The Music 10am 12pm Jeremy Ratnam
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Divian and Dee Kosh
The Double D's 10pm 12am

January 2014 - Febuary 2014[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
The Double D's 8pm 12am Divian and Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Divian and Dee Kosh
The Double D's 10pm 12am

March 2014 - April 2014[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Dee Kosh/Nights 8pm 12am Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 4pm Kimberly Wang
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10am Dee Kosh
Dee Kosh/Nights 10pm 12am

April 2014 - June 2014[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 3:30pm Kimberly Wang
The Indie Hit List 3:30pm 4pm
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Dee Kosh/Nights 8pm 12am Dee Kosh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 3:30pm Kimberly Wang
The Indie Hit List 3:30pm 4pm
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10am Dee Kosh
Dee Kosh/Nights 10pm 12am

June 2014 - February 2015[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 3:30pm Kimberly Wang
The Indie Hit List 3:30pm 4pm
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
Itchy Pyjamas 8pm 12am Gerald Koh

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Wake Up Call 6am 10am Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Nine In A Row 10am 12pm Automated
The Hit List 12pm 3:30pm Kimberly Wang
The Indie Hit List 3:30pm 4pm
Muttons on the Move 4pm 8pm Justin Ang and Vernon A
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Gerald Koh
Itchy Pyjamas 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Asia Pop 40 7am 10am Dom Lau
Only The Hits 2pm 5pm Tabitha Nauser
987 Home 5pm 6pm Joakim Gomez
Girls Night Out 6pm 10pm Sonia & Kimberly
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm AOS DJs

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
987 Top 20
(repeat)
9am 11am Gerald Koh
987 First 1pm 2pm
Asia Pop 40
(repeat)
2pm 5pm Dom Lau
Say It With Music 6pm 10pm Naomi Yeo
987 The Edge 10pm 11pm Kimberly Wang

February 2015 - January 2017[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Bright Side 6am 10am Sonia Chew
The Pantry Dash 10am 12pm Charmian Tan
Turn Up 12pm 4pm Tabitha Nauser
The Bro Code 4pm 8pm Gerald Koh and Joakim Gomez
The Happy Ending 8pm 12am Kimberly Wang

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Bright Side 6am 10am Sonia Chew
The Pantry Dash 10am 12pm Charmian Tan
Turn Up 12pm 4pm Tabitha Nauser
The Bro Code 4pm 8pm Gerald Koh and Joakim Gomez
987 Top 20 8pm 10pm Kimberly Wang
The Happy Ending 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Get Down 12am 2am Massive Collective
Asia Pop 40 7am 10pm Dom Lau
Two Nasty Girls 12pm 4pm Sonia Chew and Tabitha Nauser
T.G.I Saturday 4pm 6pm Automated
Hot Dogs and a Bun 6pm 10pm Gerald, Adam and Charmian
987 Rave 10pm 11am Sonia Chew
987 Anthems 11pm 12am Automated

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Asia Pop 40
(repeat)
1pm 4pm Dom Lau
987 Unwind 4pm 6pm Joakim Gomez
The Drop 6pm 10pm Nic and Natasha

January 2017 - August 2017[]

Mondays - Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Rise & Grind 6am 10am Kimberly Wang and Charmian Tan
Triple Play 10am 1pm Nic Shields
The Hideaway 1pm 4pm Natasha Faisal
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Hotdogs 8pm 12am Gerald Koh and Adam Piperdy

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
The Get Down 12am 2am Massive Collective
987 Rave 10pm 11pm Sonia Chew
987 Anthems 11pm 12am AOS DJs

August 2019 - December 2019[]

Mondays - Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
Hot 20 8pm 12am Charmian Tan

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Naomi Yeo
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal or Charmian Tan
2pm 6pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez

January 2020 - June 2020[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Charmian Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Charmian Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Naomi Yeo
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal or Charmian Tan
2pm 6pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Charmian Tan

June 2020 - August 2020[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Naomi Yeo
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Charmian Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Naomi Yeo
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Charmian Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Naomi Yeo
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh and Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Ann Nicole Ng or Charmian Tan
2pm 6pm Chris Mak and Germaine Tan
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew and Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Charmian Tan

August 2020[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Naomi Yeo
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Naomi Yeo
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Naomi Yeo
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Germaine Tan
2pm 6pm Chris Mak
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Germaine Tan

September 2020[]

Mondays - Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Maya Davidov
2pm 6pm Chris Mak or Germaine Tan
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Germaine Tan

September 2020 - May 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Maya Davidov
2pm 6pm Chris Mak or Natasha Faisal
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Germaine Tan

May 2021 - June 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm

Natasha Faisal

Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Chris Mak
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Chris Mak or Natasha Faisal
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
987 Hot 20
(repeat)
10pm 12am Germaine Tan

June 2021 - July 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Spinnin' Sessions 10pm 11pm Greg Jake

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

July 2021 - December 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal & Chris Mak
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

December 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Chris Mak
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

December 2021[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Chris Mak
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

January 2022[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Avery Aloysius
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Avery Aloysius
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Chris Mak
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Natasha Faisal
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

February 2022[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Avery Aloysius
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Avery Aloysius
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Avery Aloysius
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Louisa Kan
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Natasha Faisal
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan

February 2022[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm -
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm -
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Louisa Kan
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Louisa Kan
2pm 6pm Ann Nicole Ng
6pm 10pm Natasha Faisal
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan


March 2022[]

Mondays to Thursdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Knockout 8pm 12am Germaine Tan

Fridays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
Get Up 6am 10am Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
Lunchbox 10am 2pm Natasha Faisal
Ad Free 50 2pm 4pm Ann Nicole Ng
The Shock Circuit 4pm 8pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 8pm 10pm Germaine Tan
The Knockout 10pm 12am

Saturdays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Louisa Kan
2pm 6pm Maya Davidov
6pm 10pm Gerald Koh & Kimberly Wang
987 Anthems 10pm 11pm various DJs from Zouk

Sundays[]

Programme Start Time End Time Presenters
All Hits All Weekend 10am 2pm Ann Nicole Ng
2pm 6pm Natasha Faisal
6pm 10pm Sonia Chew & Joakim Gomez
The Hot 20 Countdown 10pm 12am Germaine Tan
Advertisement